Text Size:  A A

GWAAR Staff

PDF of all staff which includes phone numbers
Listing of OAA Consultant Teams/Specialty Areas

Make a note of the new numbers for Brookfield staff and fax number (262-785-2580).

Admin

Robert Kellerman, Executive Director (Madison)
John Schnabl, OAA Programs and Special Projects Manager (Brookfield)
Deb Mould, Fiscal Manager (Madison)
Sarah Cowen, Operations Coordinator (Madison)
Kathy Gosewehr, Accountant (Madison) 
Nan Thompson, Senior Accountant (Madison)

Benefit Specialists

Cecilia Chrustic, Disability Benefit Specialist for Waukesha County (Waukesha)
Beth Delaney, Disability Benefit Specialist for Waukesha County (Waukesha)
Ted Hampe, Disability Benefit Specialist for Washburn County (Spooner)
Barb Tiedt, Elder Benefit Specialist for Racine County (Racine)

Elder Law & Advocacy Center

Atty Kate Schilling, Legal Services Manager (Madison)
Janet Zander, Advocacy & Public Policy Coordinator (Home Office)
Bambi Bengsch
, Legal Program Assistant (Madison)
Bonnie Elmquist, Administrative Assistant (Madison)
Atty Susan M. Fisher, Guardianship Support Center Managing Attorney (Madison)
Atty John Kivisaari, Benefit Specialist Supervising Attorney - Northern Region (Madison)
Atty Kyle Lawrence
, Elder Healthcare Advocate (Madison)
Atty Rosa Plasencia, Benefit Specialist Supervising Attorney - Southern Region (Madison)
Atty Meghan Teigen, Benefit Specialist Supervising Attorney - Bay Region (Madison)

Wisconsin Department of Health Services, Bureau of Aging and Disability Resources

Carl Nelson, Database Manager (Madison)
Karl Schlenker, Database Manager (Madison)

Older Americans Act Consultants

Jill Ballard (Home Office)
Lyndsay DeKeyser (Green Bay)
Mike Glasgow (Brookfield)
Janell Keeter (Home Office)
Carrie Kroetz (Madison)
Valeree Lecey (Brookfield)
Jane Mahoney (Home Office)
Sandy Martin (Home Office)
Jayne Mullins (Madison)
Carrie Porter (Home Office)
Pam VanKampen (Home Office)

Special Projects

Debbie Bisswurm, SHIP Program Outreach Specialist for Waukesha County (Brookfield)
Ray Bohl
, Participant Assistant (Green Bay)
Diane Cazier
, WISE Program Participant Staff (WISE Madison)
Claire CulbertsonNFCSP Special Projects Coordinator (Madison)
Lisa Drouin, VA Programs Manager (Brookfield)
Kathie Duschene, LEEPS Program Manager (Madison)
Darice Hannon, WISE Program Coordinator (Green Bay)
Carole Karsten
, WISE Program Participant Staff (WISE Madison)
Paul Koenig
, Interim WISE Program Coordinator (WISE Madison)
Bernice Kohlman
, Executive Assistant (Green Bay)
Kris Krasnowski, Communications and Aging Network Relations Coordinator (Madison)
Sarah Sanderson, VDHCBS Care Consultant (Brookfield)
Beth Schulz, WISE Program Participant (Brookfield)
Mary Simpson, Barron County MIPPA Project Coordinator/Benefits Counselor (Home Office)

Tribal Technical Assistance Center - Great Lakes Inter-Tribal Council

Wendell Holt (Lac du Flambeau)
Sarah Quale (Lac du Flambeau)